Oman
GST
Russia
+04

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 4:30 pm16:30 in Yershov, Russia

Sufalat Sama'il to Yershov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Yershov

4:30 pm16:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Yershov, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 4:30 pm16:30 Yershov, Russia

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Yershov, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Yershov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
SAMT - Samara Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Samara Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yershov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ershov, Ersov, Eršov, Ierchov, Ierxov, Jarshou, Jerschow, Jershov, Jersjov, Jersov, Jersow, Jerŝov, Jeršov, Jeršow, Yershov, Yershovo, Yersov, Yerşov, ye er shao fu, yrshwf, yyrshwf, Єршов, Јершов, Ершов, Ершов балһсн, Яршоў, ييرشوف, یرشوف, 葉爾紹夫
Population
23,681
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 48° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7