Oman
GST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 7:30 am07:30 in eMkhomazi, South Africa

Sufalat Sama'il to eMkhomazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-4pm in eMkhomazi

9:30 am09:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (eMkhomazi, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 7:30 am07:30 eMkhomazi, South Africa

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman eMkhomazi, South Africa
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

eMkhomazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

eMkhomazi Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Umkomaas, eMkhomazi
Population
20,410
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' S Latitude / 30° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27