Oman
+04
Switzerland
CET

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 5:30 am05:30 in Fribourg, Switzerland

Sufalat Sama'il to Fribourg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Fribourg

8:30 am08:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Fribourg, Switzerland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 5:30 am05:30 Fribourg, Switzerland

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Fribourg, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Fribourg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fribourg Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Freiburg, Freiburg im UEechtland, Freiburg im Üechtland, Friborg, Friborgo, Fribourg, Fribur, Friburas, Friburg, Friburgo, Friburgum, Fribôrg, Fribūras, Fryburg, ZHF, furiburu, Фрибур, フリブール
Population
32,827
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 7° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41