Oman
+04
Syria
EET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 6:30 am06:30 in Darayya, Syria

Sufalat Sama'il to Darayya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Darayya

8:30 am08:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Darayya, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 6:30 am06:30 Darayya, Syria

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Darayya, Syria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Darayya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Darayya Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Daraiya, Daraje, Daraya, Daraye, Darayya, Darayyah, Dareiya, Deraya, Dâraiya, Dārayyah, Dārayyā, Dārayā, Dāreiya, darya, Дарайе, داريا, داريّا
Population
71,596
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 36° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963