TMT
Turkmenistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of Turkmenistan Time
12:30 pm12:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 1:30 pm13:30 in TMT

Sufalat Sama'il to TMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 9am-6pm in TMT

12:30 pm12:30 (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Turkmenistan Time (TMT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 1:30 pm13:30 TMT

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman TMT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968