Oman
GST
Tennessee, USA
CST

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 3:30 pm15:30 in Jackson, TN, USA

Sufalat Sama'il to Jackson call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Jackson

1:30 am01:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Jackson, TN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 3:30 pm15:30 Jackson, TN, USA

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Jackson, TN, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Jackson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jackson Facts

Country
USA
State
Tennessee
Alternative Names
Dzekson, Dzhaksun, Dzhekson, Jackson, MKL, jaegseun, jakswn, jakuson, jie ke xun, jksn tnsy, Џексон, Джаксън, Джексон, جاكسون, جکسن، تنسی, جیکسن، ٹینیسی, ジャクソン, 傑克遜, 잭슨
Population
66,975
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 36' N Latitude / 88° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1