Oman
GST
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of TRT (Turkey Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 6:00 am06:00 in Manisa, Turkey

Sufalat Sama'il to Manisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Manisa

7:00 am07:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Manisa, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 6:00 am06:00 Manisa, Turkey

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Manisa, Turkey
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Manisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Manisa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Magnesia, Magnesia ad Sipylum, Magnesia am Sipylos, Magnisiyah, Magnēsıa, Mahnisa, Manisa, Manissa, Sarouhan, Saruhan, Маниса
Population
243,971
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 36' N Latitude / 27° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90