Oman
GST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GST (Gulf Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Sufalat Sama'il, Oman is 2:30 pm14:30 in Texas City, TX, USA

Sufalat Sama'il to Texas City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Sufalat Sama'il which corresponds to 8am-10am in Texas City

11:30 pm23:30 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Sufalat Sama'il, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Texas City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sufalat Sama'il, Oman / 2:30 pm14:30 Texas City, TX, USA

Sufalat Sama'il, Oman Texas City, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sufalat Sama'il Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sufalat Sama'il Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Sama'il, Samā’il, Sifalat Samail, Sifālat Samāil, Sufalat Sama'il, Sufālat Samā’il
Population
47,718
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' N Latitude / 58° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Texas City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Texas City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Teksas Siti, Teksasurbo, de ke sa si cheng, tekisasushiti, teksasa siti, tgzas syty tgzas, tksas syty, Тексас Сити, تكساس سيتي, تگزاس سیتی، تگزاس, टेक्सास सिटी, テキサスシティ, 德克薩斯城
Population
47,618
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 94° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1