GMT +4
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sur, Oman is 2:30 pm14:30 in Rosemead, CA, USA

Sur to Rosemead call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Rosemead

1:30 am01:30 (Sur, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Rosemead, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sur, Oman / 2:30 pm14:30 Rosemead, CA, USA

Sur, Oman Rosemead, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sur Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Sur, As Sūr, SUH, Sour, Sur, Suras, Súr, su er, suleu, suru, swr, wlayt swr, Şūr, Σουρ, Сур, صور, صور، عمان, ولاية صور, スール, 苏尔, 수르
Population
71,152
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 59° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Rosemead Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosemead Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rouzmid, Rouzmijd, rojamida, rou shi mi, rwsymyd, rzmyd kalyfrnya, Роузмид, Роузмийд, رزمید، کالیفرنیا, روزمیڈ، کیلیفورنیا, روسيميد, रोजमीड, 柔似蜜
Population
54,908
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1