OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Omsk Standard Time is 4 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in OMST is 2:30 pm14:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

OMST to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in OMST which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Plettenberg Bay

6:30 pm18:30 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 OMST / 2:30 pm14:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

OMST Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27