OMST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

Omsk Standard Time is 3 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in OMST is 5:00 am05:00 in Entebbe, Uganda

OMST to Entebbe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in OMST which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Entebbe

8:00 am08:00 Omsk Standard Time (OMST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 OMST / 5:00 am05:00 Entebbe, Uganda

OMST Entebbe, Uganda
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256