Oregon, USA
PDT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Eugene, OR, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Holbrook, NY, USA

Eugene to Holbrook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Eugene which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Holbrook

5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Eugene, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Holbrook, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Eugene, OR, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Holbrook, NY, USA

Eugene, OR, USA Holbrook, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Eugene Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eugene Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
EUG, Eugene, Eugine City, Judzhijn, Judzhin, Judzhyn, Judzin, Judzinas, Judžinas, you jin, yujin, ywgyn, ywjyn, ywjyn awrgn, Јуџин, Юджийн, Юджин, Юджын, Юджін, יוגין, يوجين, یوجین, یوجین، اورگن, ユージン, ユージーン, 尤金, 유진
Population
163,460
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 123° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Holbrook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Holbrook Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Kholbruk, Холбрук
Population
27,195
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 73° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1