Oregon, USA
PDT
AMT
Armenia Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind Armenia Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Happy Valley, OR, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in AMT

Happy Valley to AMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Happy Valley which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in AMT

9:30 pm21:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Happy Valley, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Armenia Time (AMT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Happy Valley, OR, USA / 8:30 am08:30 AMT

Happy Valley, OR, USA AMT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Happy Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Happy Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Khapi Vali, Khappi Vallehj, Khepi Vali, haby faly, happibare, hpy wly awrgn, Хапи Вали, Хаппи Валлэй, Хепи Вали, هابي فالي, هپی ولی، اورگن, ہیپی ویلی، اوریگون, ハッピーバレー
Population
18,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Armenia Time

Offset: AMT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for AMT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
AMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Time - UTC +4
  • Amazon Time - UTC -4
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time