Oregon, USA
PDT
NT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind Nauru Time
4:00 am04:00 in Happy Valley, OR, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in NT

Happy Valley to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Happy Valley which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in NT

4:00 am04:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Happy Valley, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Nauru Time (NT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Happy Valley, OR, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 NT

Happy Valley, OR, USA NT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Happy Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Happy Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Khapi Vali, Khappi Vallehj, Khepi Vali, haby faly, happibare, hpy wly awrgn, Хапи Вали, Хаппи Валлэй, Хепи Вали, هابي فالي, هپی ولی، اورگن, ہیپی ویلی، اوریگون, ハッピーバレー
Population
18,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nauru Time

Offset: NT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Nauru Time - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time