Oregon, USA
PDT
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Happy Valley, OR, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Happy Valley to Starogard Gdanski call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Happy Valley which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Starogard Gdanski

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Happy Valley, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Starogard Gdanski, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Happy Valley, OR, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Starogard Gdanski, Poland

Happy Valley, OR, USA Starogard Gdanski, Poland
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Happy Valley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Happy Valley Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Khapi Vali, Khappi Vallehj, Khepi Vali, haby faly, happibare, hpy wly awrgn, Хапи Вали, Хаппи Валлэй, Хепи Вали, هابي فالي, هپی ولی، اورگن, ہیپی ویلی، اوریگون, ハッピーバレー
Population
18,493
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 26' N Latitude / 122° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Starogard Gdanski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Starogard Gdanski Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gdansko Starogardas, Starogard, Starogard Gdanski, Starogard Gdański, Starogard-Gdan'ski, Starogard-Gdan'skij, Starogard-Gdans'kij, Starogarda, Starogarda Gdanska, Starogarda Gdaņska, astarwgard gdansky, ge dan si ke jiu cheng, Старогард Гдански, Старогард Гдањски, Старогард-Гданьски, Старогард-Гданьский, Старогард-Ґданський, استاروگارد گدانسکی, スタロガルド・グダニスキ, 格但斯克舊城
Population
48,202
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 18° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48