PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of
6:00 am06:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in Ashtarak, Armenia

Hillsboro to Ashtarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ashtarak

6:00 am06:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Ashtarak, Armenia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 Ashtarak, Armenia

Hillsboro, OR, USA Ashtarak, Armenia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ashtarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ashtarak Facts

Country
Armenia
Alternative Names
Achtarak, Aschtarak, Ashharak, Ashtarak, Ashtarakats' Gyugh, Ashtarakats’ Gyugh, Astarak, Astarakas, Astarako, Asztarak, Aŝtarako, Aştarak, Aštarak, Aštarakas, Aștarak, a shen ta la ke, asataraka, ashtarak, ashutaraku, asyutalakeu, Əştərək, Аштарак, Ащарак, Աշտարակ, آشتاراك, آشتاراک, ਅਸ਼ਤਾਰਕ, აშტარაკი, アシュタラク, 阿什塔拉克, 아슈타라크
Population
18,779
Currency
Dram (AMD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 44° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+374