PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Belmopan, Belize

Hillsboro to Belmopan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hillsboro which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Belmopan

10:00 am10:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Belmopan, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Belmopan, Belize

Hillsboro, OR, USA Belmopan, Belize
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Belmopan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belmopan Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
BCV, Bel'mapan, Bel'mopan, Belmopan, Belmopana, Belmopanas, Belmopano, Belmopanum, Belmopán, Belmópan, Bèlmopan, Hattieville, Mopan, Mpelmopan, bailamopana, bei er mo bang, bei er mo pan, belmopan, belmopana, berumopan, blmwban, blmwpan, blmwpn, bylmwpan, pelmoppan, Μπελμοπάν, Белмопан, Бельмапан, Бельмопан, Բելմոպան, בלמופן, בעלמאפאן, بلموبان, بلموپان, بیلموپان, बेल्मोपान, ਬੈਲਮੋਪਾਨ, பெல்மோப்பான், เบลโมแพน, པེར་མོ་ཕན།, ბელმოპანი, ቤልሞፓን, ベルモパン, 貝爾墨邦, 貝爾莫潘, 벨모판
Population
13,381
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 15' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501