Oregon, USA
PST
EET/EEST
Eastern European Time
GMT +2
EEST automatically adjusted to EET time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 10 hours behind Eastern European Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 5:30 am05:30 in EET

Hillsboro to EEST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in EEST

7:30 pm19:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Eastern European Time (EET). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 5:30 am05:30 EET

Hillsboro, OR, USA EET
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Eastern European Summer Time

Offset: EEST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Åland Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Jordan, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Syria, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EEST timezone is Kiev from Ukraine with population about 2.798 million people. Other major cities in the area are Beirut, Bucharest, Aleppo, Damascus

Daylight Saving: Eastern European Summer Time (EEST) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe Eastern European Time (EET).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12amEnd: Eastern European Summer Time (EEST) has ended on Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends annually the on last Sunday of October

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: Eastern European Summer Time (EEST) starts on Friday, February 24, 2023 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Friday, February 24, 2023, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts annually the on last Sunday of February

EEST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for EEST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EEST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Amman
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Damascus
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
EEST Abbreviation: Several time zones share EEST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern European Summer Time - UTC +3
  • Eastern European Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time