PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 10:30 am10:30 in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast

Hillsboro to Grand-Bassam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Grand-Bassam

3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 10:30 am10:30 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast

Hillsboro, OR, USA Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Grand-Bassam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Grand-Bassam Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
Gran Basamas, Gran-Basam, Gran-Bassam, Grand Bassam, Grand-Bassam, da ba sa mu, gran-basami, grayanda-bas'sama, Гран-Басам, Гран-Бассам, גראן-בסאם, ग्रयाण्ड-बस्सम, გრან-ბასამი, グラン・バッサム, 大巴薩姆
Population
73,772
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 12' N Latitude / 3° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225