Oregon, USA
PST
New Zealand
NZDT

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 21 hours behind NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Ashburton, New Zealand

Hillsboro to Ashburton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30am-4:30am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 11:30pm-1:30pm in Ashburton

8:00 am08:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Ashburton, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Ashburton, New Zealand

Hillsboro, OR, USA Ashburton, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ashburton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ashburton Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
ASG, Ashberton, Ashburton pa New Zealand, Ashburton på New Zealand, Distretto di Ashburton, aesyubeoteon, ashubaton, Ашбертон, ضلع ایشبرٹن, アシュバートン, 애슈버턴
Population
30,100
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 53' S Latitude / 171° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64