Oregon, USA
PST
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 10 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory

Hillsboro to Bethlehem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Bethlehem

4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory

Hillsboro, OR, USA Bethlehem, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 27, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 27, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bait Lahm, Bayt Lahm, Bayt Laḥm, Bayt Laḩm, Beit Lahm, Beit Lehem, Beitheal, Belem, Belen, Belen de Juda, Belém, Belén, Belén de Judá, Bet-Lehem, Bet-Leĥem, Bethleem, Bethleem Efrata, Bethlehem, Bethléem, Betlehem, Betlejem, Betlem, Betlemme, Betleyem, Bètleyèm, Vifleem, bayt lahm, bedeullehem, beit-lahmi, betsurehemu, bo li heng, byt allhm, byt lhm, byt‌lhm, bېtlېkhېm, bەyt lەhm, Βηθλεέμ, Вифлеем, Віфлеєм, בית לחם, بيت لحم, بَيْت لَحْم, بیت اللحم, بیت لحم, بیت‌لحم, بېتلېخېم, بەیت لەحم, ბეით-ლაჰმი, ベツレヘム, 伯利恆, 베들레헴
Population
29,019
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 42' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970