Oregon, USA
PST
Russia
VST

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 18 hours behind VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in Partizansk, Russia

Hillsboro to Partizansk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in Partizansk

10:00 am10:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Partizansk, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 4:00 am04:00 Partizansk, Russia

Hillsboro, OR, USA Partizansk, Russia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Partizansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Partizansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Partisansk, Partizans'k, Partizansk, Partyizanszk, Partyzansk, Suchan, Suchanskiy Rudnik, Sutschan, bartyzansk, paleutijanseukeu, partyzansk, paruchizansuku, you ji dui cheng, Партизанск, Партизанськ, Партызанск, Պարտիզանսկ, بارتيزانسك, پارتیزانسک, パルチザンスク, 游击队城, 파르티잔스크
Population
42,489
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 133° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7