PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
GMT (GMT+07:00)
GMT +7

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind of GMT (GMT+07:00)
9:00 pm21:00 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Mae Sot, Thailand

Hillsboro to Mae Sot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Mae Sot

9:00 pm21:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 GMT (GMT+07:00) (Mae Sot, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Mae Sot, Thailand

Hillsboro, OR, USA Mae Sot, Thailand
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mae Sot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+07:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during GMT+07:00, currently in use.

Mae Sot Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Mae Sot, Amphoe Mae Saut, Amphoe Mae Sot, Amphoe Mesoht, Ban Mae Sot, Ban Me Ramat, Ban Me Sohd, Ban Mesod, Branch Amphoe Me Sohd, Branch Amphoe Mē Sōhd, MAQ, Mae Saut, Mae Sord, Mae Sot, Mehsord, Mesod, Mesoht, Mesort, Mēsoht, แม่สอด
Population
44,563
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 98° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66