PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind of Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
4:30 am04:30 in Hillsboro, OR, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in WESZ

Hillsboro to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hillsboro which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in WESZ

4:30 am04:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Hillsboro, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 am04:30 Hillsboro, OR, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 WESZ

Hillsboro, OR, USA WESZ
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hillsboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hillsboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Chilsmporo, Gilsboro, HIO, Hillsboro, Khillsboro, Khillsborou, Khilsboro, Khilsburo, hiljeubeoleo, hiruzuboro, hylsbrw awrgn, hylsbwrw, xi er si bo lei, Χίλσμπορο, Гілсборо, Хиллсборо, Хиллсбороу, Хилсборо, Хилсбъро, هيلسبورو, هیلسبرو، اورگن, ہلزبورو، اوریگون, ヒルズボロ, 希尔斯伯勒, 힐즈버러
Population
102,347
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 31' N Latitude / 122° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1