Oregon, USA
PDT
IDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Lebanon, OR, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in IDT

Lebanon to IDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Lebanon which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in IDT

4:30 pm16:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lebanon, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Iran Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Lebanon, OR, USA / 4:00 am04:00 IDT

Lebanon, OR, USA IDT
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Lebanon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lebanon Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lebanon, lai ba nen, lbnan, lbnan awrgn, lebeoneon, Лебанон, لبنان, لبنان، اورگن, 莱巴嫩, 레버넌
Population
16,324
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
IDT Abbreviation: Several time zones share IDT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Israel Daylight Time - UTC +3
  • Iran Daylight Time - UTC +4:30
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time