Oregon, USA
PDT
NT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
3:30 pm15:30 in Lebanon, OR, USA is 4:15 am04:15 in NT

Lebanon to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lebanon which corresponds to 7:15pm-9:15pm in NT

3:30 pm15:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lebanon, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:15 am04:15 Nepal Time (NT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Lebanon, OR, USA / 4:15 am04:15 NT

Lebanon, OR, USA NT
12am (midnight) 12:45 pm
1am 1:45 pm
2am 2:45 pm
3am 3:45 pm
4am 4:45 pm
5am 5:45 pm
6am 6:45 pm
7am 7:45 pm
8am 8:45 pm
9am 9:45 pm
10am 10:45 pm
11am 11:45 pm
12pm (noon) 12:45 am
1pm 1:45 am
2pm 2:45 am
3pm 3:45 am
4pm 4:45 am
5pm 5:45 am
6pm 6:45 am
7pm 7:45 am
8pm 8:45 am
9pm 9:45 am
10pm 10:45 am
11pm 11:45 am
0:00 12:45
1:00 13:45
2:00 14:45
3:00 15:45
4:00 16:45
5:00 17:45
6:00 18:45
7:00 19:45
8:00 20:45
9:00 21:45
10:00 22:45
11:00 23:45
12:00 0:45
13:00 1:45
14:00 2:45
15:00 3:45
16:00 4:45
17:00 5:45
18:00 6:45
19:00 7:45
20:00 8:45
21:00 9:45
22:00 10:45
23:00 11:45

Lebanon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lebanon Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lebanon, lai ba nen, lbnan, lbnan awrgn, lebeoneon, Лебанон, لبنان, لبنان، اورگن, 莱巴嫩, 레버넌
Population
16,324
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nepal Time

Offset: NT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
  • Niue Time - UTC -11