Oregon, USA
PDT
India
IST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Lebanon, OR, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in Bissau, India

Lebanon to Bissau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lebanon which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Bissau

11:30 am11:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lebanon, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bissau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Lebanon, OR, USA / 12:00 am00:00 Bissau, India

Lebanon, OR, USA Bissau, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Lebanon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lebanon Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lebanon, lai ba nen, lbnan, lbnan awrgn, lebeoneon, Лебанон, لبنان, لبنان، اورگن, 莱巴嫩, 레버넌
Population
16,324
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bissau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bissau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bisau, Bissau, Bissāu, Бисау
Population
22,620
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 75° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91