Oregon, USA
PST
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
7:30 am07:30 in Lebanon, OR, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bekobod, Uzbekistan

Lebanon to Bekobod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Lebanon which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Bekobod

7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Lebanon, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Bekobod, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Lebanon, OR, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Bekobod, Uzbekistan

Lebanon, OR, USA Bekobod, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Lebanon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lebanon Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lebanon, lai ba nen, lbnan, lbnan awrgn, lebeoneon, Лебанон, لبنان, لبنان، اورگن, 莱巴嫩, 레버넌
Population
16,324
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bekobod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bekobod Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bagevat, Begovat, Begowat, Bekabad, Bekabadas, Bekobod, Bigovat, Bïgovat, bei ke bo de, bekabado, byk abad, Бекабад, Бекобод, Բեկաբադ, بیک آباد, بیک‌آباد، ازبکستان, بێکاباد, ベカバード, 貝科博德
Population
86,259
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 69° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998