Oregon, USA
PST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

PST (Pacific Standard Time) is 9 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Medford, OR, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Adrar, Algeria

Medford to Adrar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Medford which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Adrar

10:00 am10:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Medford, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 CET (Central European Time) (Adrar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 am10:00 Medford, OR, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Adrar, Algeria

Medford, OR, USA Adrar, Algeria
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Medford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Medford Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
MFR, Medford, mdfwd awrgn, mdpwrd, medeupeodeu, medofodo, mei de fu, mydfwrd, Медфорд, מדפורד, مدفود، اورگن, ميدفورد, میڈفورڈ، اوریگون, メドフォード, 梅德福, 메드퍼드
Population
79,805
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 19' N Latitude / 122° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Adrar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Adrar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
AZR, Adrar, Adraras, a de la er, adeulaleu, adrar, adrar aljzayr, xa drar, Адрар, أدرار, ادرار، الجزائر, อาดราร์, 阿德拉尔, 아드라르
Population
43,903
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 0° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213