Oregon, USA
PDT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Newberg, OR, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Hartlepool, United Kingdom

Newberg to Hartlepool call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Newberg which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hartlepool

1:00 pm13:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Newberg, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Hartlepool, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Newberg, OR, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Hartlepool, United Kingdom

Newberg, OR, USA Hartlepool, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Newberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newberg Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
N'juberg, Newberg, Njuberg, Njuburg, Nyuberq, Pacific College, nyubagu, nywbrg awrgn, nywbrg awrygwn, nywbyrgh, Њуберг, Ньюберг, Нюбърг, نيوبيرغ, نیوبرگ، اورگن, نیوبرگ، اوریگون, ニューバーグ
Population
22,780
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 18' N Latitude / 122° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hartlepool Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Hartlepool Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harlepolis, Hartlepool, Hartlepulas, Khartlpul, ha te er pu, har tli phul, hatorupuru, Хартлпул, هارتل‌پول, ฮาร์ตลีพูล, ハートルプール, 哈特爾浦
Population
88,855
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 41' N Latitude / 1° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44