Oregon, USA
PDT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Oak Grove, OR, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Sungai Penuh, Indonesia

Oak Grove to Sungai Penuh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Oak Grove which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Sungai Penuh

5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Oak Grove, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Sungai Penuh, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Oak Grove, OR, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Sungai Penuh, Indonesia

Oak Grove, OR, USA Sungai Penuh, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Oak Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oak Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Population
16,629
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Sungai Penuh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sungai Penuh Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soengaipenoeh, Sungai Penuh, Sungeipenu
Population
95,913
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 03' S Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62