Oregon, USA
PDT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Roseburg, OR, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Marana, AZ, USA

Roseburg to Marana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Roseburg which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Marana

1:30 am01:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Roseburg, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Marana, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Roseburg, OR, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Marana, AZ, USA

Roseburg, OR, USA Marana, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Roseburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roseburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
RBG, Rosberg, Roseburg, Rousburg, Rouzburg, lojeubeogeu, luo si bao, rozubagu, rsbwrg awrgn, rwzbrg awrygwn, rwzbyrgh, Росберг, Роузбърг, Роусбург, رسبورگ، اورگن, روزبرگ، اوریگون, روزبيرغ, ローズバーグ, 罗斯堡, 로즈버그
Population
22,114
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 12' N Latitude / 123° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Marana Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
MZJ
Population
41,315
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 111° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1