ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Oral Time is 3 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in ORAT is 1:00 pm13:00 in Shanhecun, China

ORAT to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in ORAT which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Shanhecun

10:00 am10:00 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 ORAT / 1:00 pm13:00 Shanhecun, China

ORAT Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86