Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Egypt
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Bethlehem, PA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Ismailia, Egypt

Bethlehem to Ismailia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bethlehem which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ismailia

2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bethlehem, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ismailia, Egypt). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bethlehem, PA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Ismailia, Egypt

Bethlehem, PA, USA Ismailia, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Bethlehem, Betlegem, Betlehemas, Betlekhem, Menagachsink, Vifleem, beseullihem, besurehemu, bo li heng, btlhm pnsylwanya, byt allhm pnslwanya, byt allhm pnslwynya, byt lhm, Бетлегем, Бетлехем, Вифлеем, بتلهم، پنسیلوانیا, بيت لحم, بیت اللحم، پنسلوانیا, بیت اللحم، پنسلوینیا, ベスレヘム, 伯利恒, 베슬리헴
Population
74,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 75° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ismailia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, April 26, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, April 26, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 31, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 31, 2024, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ismailia Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Al Isma`iliya, Al Isma`iliyah, Al Ismā‘īlīya, Al Ismā‘īlīyah, Al-Isma'iliyah, Al-Ismā’īlīyah, Ismailia, Ismailieh, Ismailija, Ismailiya, Ismailiyah, Ismailiye, Ismailía, Ismailîya, Ismayilia, Ismaília, Ismaïlia, Ismoiliya, Ismáílíja, Iszmailija, Iszmáilija, QIV, asmaʿylyh, iseumaillia, isma'iliya, ismailia, isumairia, xis me xi li xa, yi si mei li ya, İsmailiye, Ισμαηλία, Ісмаілія, Ісмаїлія, Исмаилия, Исмаилија, Իսմայիլիա, איסמעיליה, اسماعيليه, اسماعیلیه, اسماعیلیہ, الإسماعيلية, مدينة الإسماعيلية, इस्माइलिया, อิสเมอิลีอา, ისმაილია, イスマイリア, 伊斯梅利亚, 이스마일리아
Population
284,813
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 32° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20