Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
1:00 pm13:00 in Bethlehem, PA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in HNP

Bethlehem to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Bethlehem which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HNP

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bethlehem, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Bethlehem, PA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 HNP

Bethlehem, PA, USA HNP
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Bethlehem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bethlehem Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Bethlehem, Betlegem, Betlehemas, Betlekhem, Menagachsink, Vifleem, beseullihem, besurehemu, bo li heng, btlhm pnsylwanya, byt allhm pnslwanya, byt allhm pnslwynya, byt lhm, Бетлегем, Бетлехем, Вифлеем, بتلهم، پنسیلوانیا, بيت لحم, بیت اللحم، پنسلوانیا, بیت اللحم، پنسلوینیا, ベスレヘム, 伯利恒, 베슬리헴
Population
74,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 75° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Heure Normale du Pacifique

Offset: HNP is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNP representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for HNP
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone