Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
OST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Wayne, PA, USA is 12:00 am00:00 in OST

Wayne to OST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wayne which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in OST

2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Omsk Standard Time (OST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Wayne, PA, USA / 12:00 am00:00 OST

Wayne, PA, USA OST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time