Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Wayne, PA, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in Mount Hagen, Papua New Guinea

Wayne to Mount Hagen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Wayne which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Mount Hagen

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mount Hagen, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Wayne, PA, USA / 1:00 am01:00 Mount Hagen, Papua New Guinea

Wayne, PA, USA Mount Hagen, Papua New Guinea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mount Hagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mount Hagen Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
HGU, Hagen, Mount Hagen, Mt Hagen
Population
33,623
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 144° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675