Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Wayne, PA, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Yeongdong, South Korea

Wayne to Yeongdong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Wayne which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Yeongdong

1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wayne, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeongdong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Wayne, PA, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Yeongdong, South Korea

Wayne, PA, USA Yeongdong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Louella, Wayne, wyn pnslwanya, وین، پنسلوانیا
Population
30,892
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 02' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yeongdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeongdong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Eido, Eidō, Yeongdong, Yong-dong, Yŏng-dong, yeongdong, 영동
Population
24,154
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 127° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82