EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Wilkinsburg, PA, USA is 4:00 pm16:00 in Durg, India

Wilkinsburg to Durg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Wilkinsburg which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Durg

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilkinsburg, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Durg, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Wilkinsburg, PA, USA / 4:00 pm16:00 Durg, India

Wilkinsburg, PA, USA Durg, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Wilkinsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilkinsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
McNairsville, Rippeysville, Vilkinsberg, Wilkinsburg, u~irukinsubagu, Вилкинсберг, ویکینس‌بورگ، پنسیلوانیا, ウィルキンスバーグ
Population
15,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 79° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Durg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Durg Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Drug, Durg, Durga, drg, du er ge, durga, dwrg, dwrj, Дург, درگ, دورج, دورگ, ڈرگ, दुर्ग, দুর্গ, ଦୁର୍ଗ, 杜爾格
Population
255,283
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 11' N Latitude / 81° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91