EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind of
10:00 pm22:00 in Wilkinsburg, PA, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Seversk, Russia

Wilkinsburg to Seversk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Wilkinsburg which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Seversk

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilkinsburg, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Seversk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Wilkinsburg, PA, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Seversk, Russia

Wilkinsburg, PA, USA Seversk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Wilkinsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilkinsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
McNairsville, Rippeysville, Vilkinsberg, Wilkinsburg, u~irukinsubagu, Вилкинсберг, ویکینس‌بورگ، پنسیلوانیا, ウィルキンスバーグ
Population
15,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 79° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Seversk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Seversk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Severs'k, Seversk, Severskas, Sewersk, Sewjersk, Siewiersk, Sèversk, Tomsk-7, sebeleuseukeu, sevu~erusuku, swrsk, sywrsk, xie wei er si ke, Северск, Сєвєрськ, سورسک, سیورسک, セヴェルスク, 謝韋爾斯克, 세베르스크
Population
109,844
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 36' N Latitude / 84° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7