EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Wilkinsburg, PA, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Carmarthen, United Kingdom

Wilkinsburg to Carmarthen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Wilkinsburg which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Carmarthen

3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Wilkinsburg, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Carmarthen, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Wilkinsburg, PA, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Carmarthen, United Kingdom

Wilkinsburg, PA, USA Carmarthen, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Wilkinsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wilkinsburg Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
McNairsville, Rippeysville, Vilkinsberg, Wilkinsburg, u~irukinsubagu, Вилкинсберг, ویکینس‌بورگ، پنسیلوانیا, ウィルキンスバーグ
Population
15,731
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 79° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Carmarthen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carmarthen Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerfyrddin, Caermarthen, Carmarthen, Karmardenas, Karmarten, Karmartun, Karvyrdhin, ka ma sen, kamadeon, kamazen, Кармартен, Кармартън, カーマーゼン, 卡马森, 카마던
Population
15,854
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 4° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44