Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
BOT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
11:00 am11:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in BOT

Willow Grove to BOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 8am-6pm in BOT

11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Bolivia Time (BOT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 11:00 am11:00 BOT

Willow Grove, PA, USA BOT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bolivia Time

Offset: BOT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BOT Time Zone Geo Map
BOT timezone map

BOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BOT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time