Pennsylvania, USA
EST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil

Willow Grove to Santa Cruz do Capibaribe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Santa Cruz do Capibaribe

4:30 am04:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil

Willow Grove, PA, USA Santa Cruz do Capibaribe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz do Capibaribe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Capibaribe, Santa Cruz, Santa-Krus-du-Kapibaribi, santa kruja do kapibaribe, sheng ke lu si-du ka pi ba li bi, Санта-Крус-ду-Капибариби, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো কাপিবারিবে, 圣克鲁斯-杜卡皮巴里比
Population
76,450
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' S Latitude / 36° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55