Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Budapest, Hungary

Willow Grove to Budapest call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Budapest

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Budapest, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Budapest, Hungary

Willow Grove, PA, USA Budapest, Hungary
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Budapest Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Budapest Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
BUD, Boedapes, Boedapest, Boudapes, Boudapeste, Boudapès, Budaipeist, Budapescht, Budapeshha, Budapesht, Budapesht osh, Budapest, Budapesta, Budapestas, Budapeste, Budapesti, Budapestinum, Budapesto, Budapeszt, Budapeŝto, Budapeşt, Budapeşte, Budapešt, Budapešta, Budapeštas, Budapešť, Budapèst, Budapésht, Budimpeshta, Budimpesta, Budimpešta, Bùdapest, Bùdapeszt, Búdaipeist, Búdapest, bu da pei si, budapaisata, budapeseuteu, budapesrr, budapest, budapesta, budapesuto, bwdabst, bwdabyst, bwdapst, bwdpst, putapest, Βουδαπέστη, Будапешт, Будапешт ош, Будапеща, Будимпешта, Բուդապեշտ, בודאפעשט, בודפשט, بودابست, بودابيست, بوداپست, بوداپێست, بوډاپسټ, बुडापेस्ट, बुदापेस्त, বুদাপেস্ট, ਬੁਦਾਪੈਸਤ, બુડાપેસ્ટ, ବୁଦାପେଷ୍ଟ, புடாபெஸ்ட், ಬುಡಾಪೆಸ್ಟ್, ബുഡാപെസ്റ്റ്, บูดาเปสต์, བུ་ད་ཕེ་སིད།, ဗူးဒပက်မြို့, ბუდაპეშტი, ቡዳፔስት, ブダペスト, 布达佩斯, 부다페스트
Population
1,741,041
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 29' N Latitude / 19° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36