Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 12:30 am00:30 in Shillong, India

Willow Grove to Shillong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Willow Grove which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Shillong

3:00 pm15:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shillong, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 12:30 am00:30 Shillong, India

Willow Grove, PA, USA Shillong, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shillong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shillong Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SHL, Shillong, Shilong, Silongas, cillan, shilongi, shiron, shylang, shylwngh, silam, silamga, silanga, sillang, silleann, sillong, silonga, xi long, Šilongas, Шиллонг, Шилонг, شيلونغ, شیلانگ, शिलाँग, शिलांग, शिलाङ्ग, शिलोंग, শিলং, ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, શિલોંગ, ଶିଲଂ, சில்லாங், షిల్లాంగ్, ಶಿಲ್ಲಾಂಗ್, ഷില്ലോങ്ങ്, შილონგი, シロン, 西隆, 실롱
Population
132,842
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 34' N Latitude / 91° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91