Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in MART

Willow Grove to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in MART

6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 MART

Willow Grove, PA, USA MART
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.