Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Novaya Balakhna, Russia

Willow Grove to Novaya Balakhna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Willow Grove which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Novaya Balakhna

4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Novaya Balakhna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Novaya Balakhna, Russia

Willow Grove, PA, USA Novaya Balakhna, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Novaya Balakhna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Novaya Balakhna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balachna, Balahna, Balakhna, Balaĥna, Novaya Balakhna, ballaheuna, Балахна, 발라흐나
Population
63,083
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 29' N Latitude / 43° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7