Pennsylvania, USA
EST
Serbia
CET

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Smederevska Palanka, Serbia

Willow Grove to Smederevska Palanka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Willow Grove which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Smederevska Palanka

8:30 pm20:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CET (Central European Time) (Smederevska Palanka, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Smederevska Palanka, Serbia

Willow Grove, PA, USA Smederevska Palanka, Serbia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Smederevska Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smederevska Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Palanka, Palanka Smederevska, Smederevska Palanka, Smederevska palanka, Smederevska-Palanka, asmdrfska planka, si mei dai lei wo pa lan ka, smydyrywska planka, Смедеревска Паланка, Смедеревска паланка, Смедеревска-Паланка, اسمدرفسکا پلانکا, سمیدیریوسکا پلانکا, سمێدێرێڤسکا پالانکا, 斯梅代雷沃帕蘭卡
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 20° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381