Pennsylvania, USA
EDT
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Willow Grove, PA, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Willow Grove to Kegalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Willow Grove which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kegalle

10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kegalle, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Willow Grove, PA, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Kegalle, Sri Lanka

Willow Grove, PA, USA Kegalle, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kegalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kegalle Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Keballa, Kegalla, Kegalle, kagal, kegarra, kekalai, Кегалле, کاگال, கேகாலை, කෑගල්ල, ケーガッラ
Population
17,962
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 15' N Latitude / 80° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94