PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
MESZ
Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +2

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
4:00 am04:00 in Bannu, Pakistan is 1:00 am01:00 in MESZ

Bannu to MESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bannu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in MESZ

4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Bannu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit (MESZ). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Bannu, Pakistan / 1:00 am01:00 MESZ

Bannu, Pakistan MESZ
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bannu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Bannu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
BNP, Bannu, Banu, ban'nu, bannu, Банну, بنوں, बन्नू, バンヌ, 반누
Population
49,008
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 70° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92